1. Home
  2. » About Us » Commissioners
Contact Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Commissioners

Click here to view the past commissioners

                     
Vic Alhadeff , Chairperson

Vic Alhadeff, Chairperson

  • Chief Executive Officer, NSW Jewish Board of Deputies
  • NSW Human Rights Award judge
  • Former editor, Australian Jewish News
  • Former chief sub-editor, The Cape Times
  • Author of two books on South African history
  • Board member, NAB Yachad Fund
Felice_Montrone

Cav. Felice Montrone OAM, Deputy Chairperson

  • CEO of public company listed on the Australian Securities Exchange
  • Chairman, Father Atanasio Gonelli Charitable Fund
  • Secretary General for Australia, Confederation of Italians in the World
  • Chairman, Centre for Australian Studies in the Mediterranean Foundation
  • Trustee in Australia for the John Paul II Foundation for Youth Photographic Exhibition
  • Chairman, Apulian Business Association of Australia
  • Chairperson, Nepean Blacktown Regional Advisory Council
Dr G K Harinath OAM

Dr G K Harinath OAM

  • Chairman, Parramasala
  • Board member, South East Sydney Area Health Services
  • Member Health and Well Being Council, Coca Cola South Pacific
  • General Practitioner, Eastgardens Medical Centre
  • Member NSW Centenary of ANZAC Advisory Council

Ms Amna Karra-Hassan

Ms Amna Karra-Hassan, Youth Commissioner

  • Co-founder, Auburn Tigers Women’s Australian Football Club
  • Management Committee Member, Auburn Community Development Network
  • Committee Member, Go Active
  •  

     

Mr Dai Le

Ms Dai Le

  • Councillor, Fairfield City Council
  • Deputy Chair, Ethnic Communities Council of NSW
  • Director, STARTTS
  • Ambassador, NSW Cricket Mosaic Program
  • Member, Ministerial Consultative Committee
  • Justice of the Peace
  • Vincent Fairfax Ethics and Leadership Fellow
Ms Angelique Ristwej

Mrs Angelique Ristwej

  • Multicultural Communications and Ethnic Media Consultant
  • Partner, Marque Property
  • Trustee, Alina Galasso Trust
  • Member, Ethnic Communities Council NSW
  • Chairperson, Northern Regional Advisory Council
 
Contact Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size